2019 Euros: Day 3 Results & Day 4 Matches Schedule


* WATCH LIVE AT IMMAF.TV

.
[Rome. 21 June 2019] See below for the Results for Day 3 and Schedule for Day 4 of the 2019 IMMAF – WMMAA European & Junior European Open Championships which takes place at the PalaPellicone in Rome this week from 18 – 23 June. Today saw the Semi-Finals of the Junior Championships and the Quarter-Finals of the Seniors.

Hosted by FIGMMA ( Federazione Italiana Grappling Mixed Martial Arts), the two five-day, nations tournaments run in parallell starting at 11am (UTC+1) daily. While the Senior Championships is open to all eligible athletes over the age of 18, the U21s Junior Championships gives a platform for competitors of 18, 19 and 20 years only.  

See Tournament Draw information at mynextmatch.com

WATCH LIVE & ON DEMAND AT IMMAF.TV 

The Senior European Open Championships and Junior European Open Championships will be available for audiences around the world to watch LIVE and on demand 19 – 23 June, from 11am (UTC + 1) daily from just €4.99 (Early Bird).

Three rings (and one for the Senior Finals on 23 June) will be streamed live each day immaf.tv while videos-on-demand for ALL matches will be uploaded to the platform during week.

Matches schedule information for each ring will be published daily throughout the Championships at immaf.org with full tournament information available at mynextmatch.com

RESULTS – DAY 3 – 21/06/2019


CAGE 1

Bout 1: Female Jr Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs) Anna Gaul (Germany) d e f Liv TAYLOR (United Kingdom) via Submission (Armbar)  Round 1, 2:34

Bout 2: Male Jr Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs) cristiano ottaviani (Italy) d e f Ebrahim Darwish (Bahrain) due to Medical Examination Failed

Bout 3: Male Jr Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs) Reo Yamaguchi (Japan) d e f Ali Yaqoob (Bahrain) via Unanimous Decision Round 3, 3:00 (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)

Bout 4: Male Jr Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs) DOROBSHOH NABOTOV (Russia) d e f Emil Piatek (Poland) due to Medical Examination Failed

Bout 5: Male Jr Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs) SAMUR MAGAMEDKHANOV (Russia) d e f Yousif Sayyar (Bahrain) via Unanimous Decision Round 3, 3:00 (29-28, 30-27, 30-27)

Bout 6: Male Jr Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs) Haider Khan (United Kingdom) d e f Denys Hadirov (Ukraine) via TKO Round 1, 2:42

Bout 7: Male Jr Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs) SHAMSUTDIN MAKHMUDOV (Russia) d e f Brian Draper (Ireland) via TKO Round 2, 1:39

Bout 8: Female Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs) Antanina Kuliashova (Belarus) d e f KRISTINA PURGINA (Russia) via TKO Round 1, 2:45

Bout 9: Female Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs) Janika Antinmaa Antinmaa (Finland) d e f Bianca Antman (Sweden) via Unanimous Decision Round 3, 3:00 (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

Bout 10: Female Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs) Renaná Bruckstein (Germany) d e f Levi Steedman (United Kingdom) via Unanimous Decision Round 3, 3:00 (30-27, 29-28, 29-28)

Bout 11: Female Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs) Milana Yatimova (Ukraine) d e f Lucie Vacova (Czech Republic) via Submission (Armbar)  Round 2, 0:42

Bout 12: Female Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs) Christina Papasotiriou (Greece) d e f Elisa Koivupuu (Finland) via Split Decision Round 3, 3:00 (30-27, 28-29, 29-28)

Bout 13: Male Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs) Rafael calderon coria (Spain) d e f Mohammed Almuamari (Bahrain) via Unanimous Decision Round 3, 3:00 (30-27, 30-27, 29-28)

Bout 14: Male Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs) SULEJMAN BERSHIGADOV (Russia) d e f Anatoliy Oskin (Ukraine) via Unanimous Decision Round 3, 3:00 (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

Bout 15: Male Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs) Magomed Idrisov (Bahrain) d e f Nicolò Siena (Italy) via Unanimous Decision Round 3, 3:00 (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

Bout 16: Male Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs) Artem Afanasenko (Ukraine) d e f MAGOMED MAGOMEDOV (Russia) via Submission (Triangle Choke)  Round 3, 0:47

Bout 17: Male Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs) ANTONI JOSEP MARTI SEGARRA (Spain) d e f lee hammond (Ireland) via Split Decision Round 3, 3:00 (30-27, 28-29, 30-27)

Bout 18: Male Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs) Kaupo Kokamägi (Estonia) d e f Deqn Galinov (Bulgaria) via Split Decision Round 3, 3:00 (28-29, 29-28, 29-28)

Bout 19: Male Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs) Evgeny Morozov (Russia) d e f Abbas Khan (Bahrain) via Submission (Arm Triangle)  Round 3, 1:51

Bout 20: Male Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs) MAGOMEDKHABIB UMAROV (Russia) d e f Danijel Grbic (Sweden) via KO Round 2, 2:40

Bout 21: Male Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs) Kirill Andreev (Finland) d e f Stilian Ivanov (Bulgaria) via TKO Round 2, 2:48

Bout 22: Male Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs) BEGAI Paulin (France) d e f Brayan Aspegren (Finland) via Unanimous Decision Round 3, 3:00 (29-28, 29-28, 30-27)

Bout 23: Male Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs) Chaddad Alexandre (Lebanon) d e f Bálint Ékes (Hungary) due to Weigh-in Failed

CAGE 2

Bout 1: Female Jr Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs) Shannon Troup (United Kingdom) d e f Liza Shakula (Ukraine) via TKO Round 1, 2:44

Bout 2: Male Jr Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs) AKHMED NUTSALKHANOV (Russia) d e f Shamil Alikhanov (Bahrain) via Submission (Armbar)  Round 2, 2:11

Bout 3: Male Jr Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs) Alexander OSullivan (Ireland) d e f Artsiom Bachun (Belarus) via Split Decision  (30-27, 29-28, 27-30)

Bout 4: Male Jr Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs) Zé Machado (Portugal) d e f Asaël Adjoudj (France) via Split Decision  (29-28, 29-28, 28-29)

Bout 5: Male Jr Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs) Bohdan Khmara (Ukraine) d e f Kyran Sturrock (United Kingdom) via Submission (Triangle Choke)  Round 2, 1:28

Bout 6: Male Jr Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs) OMAR ALIEV (Russia) d e f Vladyslav Dzhus (Ukraine) via Unanimous Decision  (29-28, 29-28, 30-27)

Bout 7: Female Atomweight 47.6 kg (105 lbs) Magdalena Czaban (Poland) d e f Valentina Semal (Ukraine) via Unanimous Decision  (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)

Bout 8: Female Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs) Anastasiya Svetkivska (Ukraine) d e f Marie Spencer (United Kingdom) via KO Round 1, 0:57

Bout 9: Female Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs) VIKTORIYA DUDAKOVA (Russia) d e f Charlotte Brown (United Kingdom) via Submission (Armbar)  Round 1, 1:34

Bout 10: Female Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs) Frida Vastamäki (Sweden) d e f Lexi Rook (United Kingdom) via Unanimous Decision  (29-28, 29-28, 30-27)

Bout 11: Female Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs) Megan Morris (United Kingdom) d e f Karolina Hulkko (Finland) via Unanimous Decision  (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)

Bout 12: Female Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs) Jasmine Favero (Italy) d e f Sofia Hedqvist (Sweden) via Submission (Armbar)  Round 1, 1:38

Bout 13: Male Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs) Ata Atdayev (Ukraine) d e f Eoghan Chelmiah (Ireland) via Unanimous Decision  (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

Bout 14: Male Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs) MAGOMEDRASUL GUSENGADZHIEV (Russia) d e f Hamza Zrira (Bahrain) via Unanimous Decision  (30-26, 30-27, 30-27)

Bout 15: Male Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs) Denislav Hadzhiev (Bulgaria) d e f Jamie Nolan Nolan (Ireland) via Split Decision  (28-29, 29-28, 29-28)

Bout 16: Male Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs) Abdulmanap Magomedov (Bahrain) d e f Daniyal Shamkhalov (Sweden) via Submission (Guillotine Choke)  Round 2, 1:55

Bout 17: Male Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs) Scott Pedersen (Wales) d e f Tobias Zacho Storm (Denmark) via Split Decision  (28-29, 29-28, 29-28)

Bout 18: Male Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs) Dario Petrolo (Italy) d e f Nate Enright (Ireland) via Unanimous Decision  (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)

Bout 19: Male Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs) Rusi Minev (Bulgaria) d e f Tatul Avagyan (Armenia) via Unanimous Decision  (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

Bout 20: Male Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs) Christian Leroy Duncan (United Kingdom) d e f Alexander Lindgren (Sweden) via Submission (Guillotine Choke)  Round 1, 1:34

Bout 21: Male Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs) Andreas Knutsson (Sweden) d e f Julius Bernsdorf (Germany) via Unanimous Decision  (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

Bout 22: Male Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs) Shamil Gaziev (Bahrain) d e f Jonnie Andersson (Sweden) via TKO Round 1, 1:13

Bout 23: Male Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs) GADZHIMURAD BAGAUDINOV (Russia) d e f Antonio Fuarros Santamaria (Spain) via Unanimous Decision  (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

CAGE 3

Bout 1: Male Jr Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs) ZAGIRHAN IBRAGIMOV (Russia) d e f Hristiyan Mihov (Bulgaria) via Submission (Armbar)  Round 1, 1:40

Bout 2: Male Jr Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs) Muhammad Mokaev (United Kingdom) d e f BATIR SHARUHANOV (Russia) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

Bout 3: Male Jr Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs) Anatoliy Zolotykh (Kazakhstan) d e f Louis Lee Scott (United Kingdom) via KO Round 2, 0:40

Bout 4: Male Jr Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs) Murad Guseinov (Bahrain) d e f Adam Darby (Ireland) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (30-27, 29-28, 30-27)

Bout 5: Male Jr Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs) Mathis Chevalier (France) d e f Ali Askierov (Ukraine) via Submission (Armbar)  Round 1, 2:59

Bout 6: Male Jr Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs) Trevor Makengo (Ireland) d e f Błażej Romanowski (Poland) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

Bout 7: Female Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs) Nina Back (Sweden) d e f Aino Kartela (Finland) via TKO Round 1, 2:05

Bout 8: Female Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs) Clara Danssmann (Germany) d e f Bezhan Mahmudi (Sweden) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)

Bout 9: Female Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs) Daryna Harbar (Ukraine) d e f Ilaria Norcia (Italy) via Split Decision Round 3 (29-28, 29-28, 28-29)

Bout 10: Female Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs) CHAMBEAU ROUSSEAU ESTELLE (France) d e f Elisa Charlotte Patono (Italy) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (30-27, 30-27, 30-26)

Bout 11: Female Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs) Melissa Tonya Mullins (United Kingdom) d e f Jessica Andersson (Sweden) via TKO Round 1, 1:12

Bout 12: Female Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs) Nadiia Honcharova (Ukraine) d e f Shauna Bannon (Ireland) via Submission (Armbar)  Round 2, 1:13

Bout 13: Male Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs) Abdulla Alyaqoob (Bahrain) d e f Yerick KELLY (Ireland) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

Bout 14: Male Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs) Alvaro Ucendo (Spain) d e f otari tanzilovi (Georgia) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)

Bout 15: Male Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs) Delyan Georgiev (Bulgaria) d e f Juan Izquierdo (Spain) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

Bout 16: Male Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs) Enrique Hecher Sosa (Spain) d e f Nathan Haywood (United Kingdom) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (29-28, 30-27, 30-27)

Bout 17: Male Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs) SALAMAT ISBULAEV (Russia) d e f Marko Sarasjärvi (Finland) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (29-27, 30-27, 30-27)

Bout 18: Male Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs) Ramazan Gitinov (Bahrain) d e f Alex Gill (Wales) via Submission (Anaconda Choke)  Round 1, 1:03

Bout 19: Male Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs) Sola Axel (France) d e f Jack Tucker (Wales) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

Bout 20: Male Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs) Tommi Leinonen (Finland) d e f Dimitris Neofytou (Cyprus) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (29-28, 30-27, 30-27)

Bout 21: Male Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs) IGOR GLAZKOV (Russia) d e f Cedric Lushima (Belgium) via TKO Round 2, 1:18

Bout 22: Male Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs) Kimmo Meier (Estonia) d e f Gustavo Lopes Borges (Brazil) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

SCHEDULE – DAY 4 – 22/06/2019

CAGE 1

Bout 1: Female Atomweight 47.6 kg (105 lbs) Jenna Horto (Finland) VS Nadine Abbott bissett (Ireland)

Bout 2: Female Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs) Nina Back (Sweden) VS Antanina Kuliashova (Belarus)

Bout 3: Female Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs) Janika Antinmaa Antinmaa (Finland) VS VIKTORIYA DUDAKOVA (Russia)

Bout 4: Female Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs) Frida Vastamäki (Sweden) VS CHAMBEAU ROUSSEAU ESTELLE (France)

Bout 5: Female Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs) Melissa Tonya Mullins (United Kingdom) VS Christina Papasotiriou (Greece)

Bout 6: Female Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs) Sandra Meneses (Sweden) VS Tetiana Liashuk (Ukraine)

Bout 7: Male Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs) Rafael calderon coria (Spain) VS Ata Atdayev (Ukraine)

Bout 8: Male Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs) MAGOMEDRASUL GUSENGADZHIEV (Russia) VS Alvaro Ucendo (Spain)

Bout 9: Male Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs) Delyan Georgiev (Bulgaria) VS Artem Afanasenko (Ukraine)

Bout 10: Male Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs) ANTONI JOSEP MARTI SEGARRA (Spain) VS Scott Pedersen (Wales)

Bout 11: Male Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs) Dario Petrolo (Italy) VS Ramazan Gitinov (Bahrain)

Bout 12: Male Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs) Sola Axel (France) VS MAGOMEDKHABIB UMAROV (Russia)

Bout 13: Male Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs) Kirill Andreev (Finland) VS Andreas Knutsson (Sweden)

Bout 14: Male Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs) Shamil Gaziev (Bahrain) VS Kimmo Meier (Estonia)

Bout 15: Male Super Heavyweight 300 kg (661 lbs) pasha kharkhachaev (Bahrain) VS ISLAM RAMAZANOV (Russia)

Bout 16: Female Jr Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs) Anna Gaul (Germany) VS Shannon Troup (United Kingdom)

Bout 17: Female Jr Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs) Megan Hamill (Ireland) VS Milly Horkan (United Kingdom)

Bout 18: Female Jr Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs) Arietta Ourania Tsaousi (Greece) VS Izzy Mitchell (United Kingdom)

Bout 19: Male Jr Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs) Yerulan Kabdulov (Kazakhstan) VS ZAGIRHAN IBRAGIMOV (Russia)

Bout 20: Male Jr Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs) cristiano ottaviani (Italy) VS AKHMED NUTSALKHANOV (Russia)

Bout 21: Male Jr Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs) Muhammad Mokaev (United Kingdom) VS Reo Yamaguchi (Japan)

Bout 22: Male Jr Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs) Alexander OSullivan (Ireland) VS Anatoliy Zolotykh (Kazakhstan)

Bout 23: Male Jr Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs) DOROBSHOH NABOTOV (Russia) VS Zé Machado (Portugal)

Bout 24: Male Jr Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs) Murad Guseinov (Bahrain) VS SAMUR MAGAMEDKHANOV (Russia)

Bout 25: Male Jr Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs) Bohdan Khmara (Ukraine) VS Mathis Chevalier (France)

Bout 26: Male Jr Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs) Haider Khan (United Kingdom) VS OMAR ALIEV (Russia)

Bout 27: Male Jr Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs) Trevor Makengo (Ireland) VS SHAMSUTDIN MAKHMUDOV (Russia)

CAGE 2

Bout 1: Female Atomweight 47.6 kg (105 lbs) Aeilish O Hanlon (Ireland) VS Magdalena Czaban (Poland)

Bout 2: Female Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs) Anastasiya Svetkivska (Ukraine) VS Clara Danssmann (Germany)

Bout 3: Female Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs) Daryna Harbar (Ukraine) VS Renaná Bruckstein (Germany)

Bout 4: Female Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs) Milana Yatimova (Ukraine) VS Megan Morris (United Kingdom)

Bout 5: Female Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs) Jasmine Favero (Italy) VS Nadiia Honcharova (Ukraine)

Bout 6: Male Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs) Eduard Kostrytsia (Ukraine) VS Amancio Crespo (Spain)

Bout 7: Male Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs) Abdulla Alyaqoob (Bahrain) VS SULEJMAN BERSHIGADOV (Russia)

Bout 8: Male Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs) Magomed Idrisov (Bahrain) VS Denislav Hadzhiev (Bulgaria)

Bout 9: Male Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs) Abdulmanap Magomedov (Bahrain) VS Enrique Hecher Sosa (Spain)

Bout 10: Male Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs) SALAMAT ISBULAEV (Russia) VS Kaupo Kokamägi (Estonia)

Bout 11: Male Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs) Evgeny Morozov (Russia) VS Rusi Minev (Bulgaria)

Bout 12: Male Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs) Christian Leroy Duncan (United Kingdom) VS Tommi Leinonen (Finland)

Bout 13: Male Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs) IGOR GLAZKOV (Russia) VS BEGAI Paulin (France)

Bout 14: Male Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs) Chaddad Alexandre (Lebanon) VS GADZHIMURAD BAGAUDINOV (Russia)

Bout 15: Male Super Heavyweight 300 kg (661 lbs) Kaloyan Kolev (Bulgaria) VS Ruslan Moiseienko (Ukraine)

Comments are closed.