NATIONAL TEAMS & ATHLETES FOR 2017 WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS

AT BRAVE INTERNATIONAL COMBAT WEEK

• 12 – 18 NOVEMBER
• MANAMA, BAHRAIN

(27 November 2017. London) The International Mixed Martial Arts Federation (IMMAF) has released its provisional list of amateur MMA athletes registered to compete in the 2017 IMMAF World Championships at BRAVE International Combat Week from 12 to 18 November.

Taking place at the Khalifa Sports City Arena in Manama, the IMMAF’s nation vs nation tournament features as part of a festival programme that includes professional MMA event, ‘Brave 9: The Kingdom of Champions” on the 17 November.

First time competing nations include Egypt, Panama, Mexico and Thailand. Brazil returns for its first IMMAF outing since the inaugural IMMAF World Championships in 2014.

See attached two lists below with competitors listed by a) National Team and b) Weight Division.

Please note that this information may be subject to change pending IMMAF clearance, weigh ins, on-the-day registration and further applications yet to be finalized.

Link to download provisional Weight Divisions List (27.10.17): Press Release_2017 IMMAF WC Weight Divisions
Link to download provisional National Teams List (27.10.17): Press Release_2017 IMMAF National Teams

ATHLETES LISTED BY WEIGHT DIVISION

MEN’S FLYWEIGHT
Ali Yaqoob, Bahrain
TBC  Kazakhstan
David Pajunen, Finland
Dennis Ryden, Sweden
Dylan kennedy, Ireland
Fabricio Barbosa, Brazil
Gabrielle Clement, France
Giacomo Santoro, Italy
Hiroyuki Sugiura,  Japan
Hussain Abdulla, Bahrain
Irfan Ahmed, Pakistan
Nikolay Ivaylov, Bulgaria
Pathian Malsawmdawngliana, India
Roland Yacoubian, Lebanon
Rungrot Posi, Thailand
Sanan Safarli, Azerbaijan
Sean Stebbins, United States of America
Serdar Altas, Sweden
Shiva Raj, India
Tohir Saidov, Tajikistan
TBC  Kazakhstan

MEN’S BANTAMWEIGHT
Aakash Gautam, India
Abdul Rahim, Shaikh Portugal
Abzzy Mahdawi, Australia
Alessandro Celadin Italy
Alvaro Ucendo Spain
Artsem Areshka Belarus
Austin Lynch Ireland
Ben Miles United Kingdom
Carlos Veras Brazil
Chase Boutwell United States of America
David Rivera Panama
TBC  Kazakhstan
Diyan Shkodrov Bulgaria
Florian Doskja Albania
Gamzat Magomedov Bahrain
Hamza Zrira Bahrain
Jack Corr Northern Ireland
Katiso Matime South Africa
Kierandip Sahota United Kingdom
Mahammad Aliyev Azerbaijan
Manuchekhr Davlyatbekov Tajikistan
Moreau Florian France
TBC Kazakhstan
Renato Vidovic Sweden
Ronan Butler Ireland
Sami Mousar France
Shaun Joubert South Africa
Stefanos kyriakides Cyprus
Temurmalik Khudojberdi Sweden
Valeriy Palatov Russia

MEN’S FEATHERWEIGHT
Abdulla Alfayez Bahrain
Abdullah Mucahit Uyar Turkey
Abdulmanap Magomedov Bahrain
Ali Wasuk Canada
Anurag Sharma India
Ashley Williams United Kingdom
TBC  Kazakhstan
Betach Amine France
Boma Terence France
Carlos Ibañez Aguayo Spain
Clarke Jarrett New Zealand
Daniel Matuszek Poland
Daniel Schalander Sweden
David Evans United States of America
Delyan Georgiev Bulgaria
Dylan Lielke Canada
Eemil Kurhela Finland
Eli Zgheib Lebanon
Eryk Walecki Poland
Francesco Spinola Italy
Georges Sahyouni Lebanon
Gerard Corr Northern Ireland
Hoger Salih Sweden
Joel Arolainen Finland
Jonathan Ortega Mexico
Khazar Rustamov Azerbaijan
Kohei Maeda Japan
Krishna Kumar Yadav India
Leonid Asparuhov Bulgaria
TBC  Kazakhstan
Orlando Jimenez United States of America
Tomas Kacirek Czech Republic

MEN’S LIGHTWEIGHT
Alessandro Franquillo Italy
Bogdan Grad Austria
Ciaran Clarke Ireland
TBC  Kazakhstan
David Schneider Sweden
Diego Noboa Colombia
Enrique Hecher Sosa Spain
Ermal Hadribeaj Albania
Ethan Thomas Australia
Jakub Tichota Czech Republic
Jhon Antonio Carrillo Gullin Colombia
Joakim Jankovic Denmark
John Nguyen Canada
José Teixeira Luxembourg
Jouni Holappa Finland
Kevin Nieminen Finland
Mutaz Atmeza Jordan
Nayef Fikey Bahrain
TBC  Kazakhstan
Nkosi Ndebele South Africa
Oueslati Yanis France
Piotr Hugues Poland
PK Zadeh United Kingdom
Quitin Thomas United States of America
Ramazan Gitinov Bahrain
Sajdemi Achmatow Austria
Scott Pedersen United Kingdom
Tobias Harila Sweden
Vitali Andruhovich Belarus
Vitor Estevam De Mello Souza Brazil
Xabidi Fabien France
ziiad Sadaily Russia

MEN’S WELTERWEIGHT
Abbas Khan Bahrain
Alex Elsey United Kingdom
Axel Karlsson Sweden
Benjamin Bennett United States of America
Cody Barnwell Australia
Elliot Thomas United Kingdom
Faig Farhadov Azerbaijan
Gianluigi Ventoruzzo Italy
Henri Dimitri France
Isakov Issa Belgium
Jan Fajk Czech Republic
Kamil Czyżewski Poland
TBC Kazakhstan
Mika Kallio Finland
Milton Mateus Portugal
Niko Skonbäck Finland
Nikolay Nikolov Bulgaria
Oscar Mauricio Alvarez Diaz Colombia
Oskar Biller Sweden
Pat Hamer New Zealand
Riyaad Pandy South Africa
Sam Slater Ireland
Schamil Jandarov Austria
Shamil Gimbatov Bahrain
Sheldon James Victor South Africa
Sola Axel France
Suraj Kumar India
Taylor Garrett New Zealand
Wladislaw Keilbach Germany
Wolf Gerhartinger Austria
Yann Liasse Luxembourg
TBC  Kazakhstan

MEN’S MIDDLEWEIGHT
Abdulrahman Alhasan Bahrain
Alan Garcia Mexico
Andrew Stanway Australia
Benjamin Vazquez Cruz Mexico
Bjorn Lukas Haraldsson Iceland
Caseneuil John France
Christian Leroy Duncan United Kingdom
Colin Meagher Ireland
Darian Weeks United States of America
Dario Bellandi Italy
Eliezer Kubanza DR Congo
Ezekiel Wetere New Zealand
Fionn Healy-Magwa Ireland
Florian Aberger Austria
Heytham Rabhi Sweden
Ian Kuchler Spain
Joseph Luciano Australia
JT Botha South Africa
Jussi Pirttikangas Finland
Khaled Laallam Sweden
Luis Ramirez Colombia
TBC  Kazakhstan
TBC  Kazakhstan
Paddy Henderson Northern Ireland
Ricardo Caceres Delgado Spain
Rusi Minev Bulgaria
Stacy Waikato New Zealand
Theebaan Govindasamy Malaysia
Waleed Gamal Egypt
Yildirim Cakar Turkey

MEN’S LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
Ajit Negi India
Anton Turkalj Sweden
Bachir Ricardo Lebanon
Christoffer Hillsjo Sweden
Daniele Matiddi Italy
Dimitri Fogg South Africa
Doupona Dominic Austria
Ender Manavoğlu Turkey
Frikkie Bendeman South Africa
Gabriele Bartoni Italy
Jaakko Honkasalo Finland
TBC  Kazakhstan
Pavel Pahomenko Belarus
Pawel Zakrzewski Poland
Radzhab Ataev Bahrain
Sam Lawson Australia
Shane Price United Kingdom
Silapa Halangahu New Zealand
Thomas Knudsen Denmark
Toma Walton Tzilla United States of America
Zdenek Holub Czech Republic

MEN’S HEAVYWEIGHT
Besart Berisha Austria
Cameron Dempsey Australia
Chaddad Alexandre Lebanon
Delano Human South Africa
Ieuan Diyaolu United Kingdom
Ilinoiu Cristian Romania
Irman Smajic Sweden
Jindrich Krajca Czech Republic
TBC  Kazakhstan
Maciej Gasiorek Poland
Matias Anttila Finland
Patrik Dufek Czech Republic
Ryan Spillane Ireland

MEN’S SUPER HEAVYWEIGHT
Atanas Krastanov Bulgaria
Damian Visenjak Austria
George Kolo New Zealand
Marcin Kalata Poland
Samuel Rodriguez Gutierrez Spain
Tolga Polat Turkey

WOMEN’S STRAWWEIGHT
Aeilish O Hanlon Ireland
Anna Astvik Sweden
TBC  Kazakhstan
Emily Badmaev Ireland
Hannah Dawson New Zealand
Muskan Chauhan India
Naipunya Sunil India
Raluca Dinescu Romania
Sara Cova Mexico

WOMEN’S FLYWEIGHT
Alexandra Kovacs Hungary
Alish Smith Australia
Anette Österberg Finland
Anja Saxmark Sweden
Danni Neilan Ireland
Daria Sloviashchenkova Russia
Dee Begley Ireland
Ghita Iulia Luiza Romania
TBC  Kazakhstan
Ilaria Norcia Italy
Michele Oliveira Brazil
Nishigandha Rao India
Saloni Avhad India

WOMEN’S BANTAMWEIGHT
Arziko Bregu Italy
Chamia Chabbi Finland
Fabiana Giampà Italy
Fotini Kandris United States of America
Joanne Doyle United Kingdom
Karolina Hulkko Finland
Kyla De Vries South Africa
Manon Fiorot France
Michaela Dostálová Czech Republic

WOMEN’S FEATHERWEIGHT
Courtney McCrudden Northern Ireland
Lama Nassar Lebanon
Nicole Schnalzer Austria
Nora Nagy Hungary

WOMEN’S LIGHTWEIGHT
Divya Nagaraj India
Gase Sanita New Zealand
Gina Kolo New Zealand
Izabel Hristova Bulgaria
Julia Dorny Germany
Kaycee Blake United Kingdom

NATIONAL TEAMS & ATHLETES

ALBANIA
Florian Doskja Men’s Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)
Ermal Hadribeaj Men’s Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)

AUSTRALIA
Alish Smith Women’s Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)
Abzzy Mahdawi Men’s Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)
Cody Barnwell Men’s Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs)
Andrew Stanway Men’s Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs)
Joseph Luciano Men’s Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs )
Ethan Thomas Men’s Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)
Sam Lawson Men’s Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs)
Cameron Dempsey Men’s Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs)

AUSTRIA
Nicole Schnalzer Women’s Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)
Bogdan Grad Men’s Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)
Sajdemi Achmatow Men’s Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)
Schamil Jandarov Men’s Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs)
Wolf Gerhartinger Men’s Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs)
Florian Aberger Men’s Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs)
Doupona Dominic Men’s Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs)
Besart Berisha Men’s Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs)
Damian Visenjak Men’s Super Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs)+

AZERBAIJAN
Sanan Safarli Men’s Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)
Mahammad Aliyev Men’s Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)
Khazar Rustamov Men’s Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)
Faig Farhadov Men’s Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs)

BAHRAIN
Ali Yaqoob Men’s Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)
Hussain Abdulla Men’s Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)
Gamzat Magomedov Men’s Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)
Hamza Zrira Men’s Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)
Abdulla Alfayez Men’s Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)
Abdulmanap Magomedov Men’s Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)
Nayef Fikey Men’s Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)
Ramazan Gitinov Men’s Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)
Abbas Khan Men’s Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs)
Shamil Gimbatov Men’s Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs)
Abdulrahman Alhasan Men’s Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs)
Radzhab Ataev Men’s Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs)

BELARUS
Artsem Areshka Men’s Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)
Vitali Andruhovich Men’s Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)
Pavel Pahomenko Men’s Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs)

BELGIUM
Isakov Issa Men’s Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs)

BULGARIA
Izabel Hristova Women’s Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)
Nikolay Ivaylov Men’s Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)
Diyan Shkodrov Men’s Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)
Delyan Georgiev Men’s Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)
Leonid Asparuhov Men’s Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)
Nikolay Nikolov Men’s Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs)
Rusi Minev Men’s Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs)
Atanas Krastanov Men’s Super Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs) +

BRAZIL
Michele Oliveira Women’s Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)
Fabricio Barbosa Men’s Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)
Carlos Veras Men’s Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)
Vitor Estevam De Mello Souza Men’s Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)

CANADA
Ali Wasuk Men’s Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)
Dylan Lielke Men’s Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)
John Nguyen Men’s Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)

COLOMBIA
Diego Noboa Men’s Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)
Jhon Antonio Carrillo Gullin Men’s Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)
Oscar Mauricio Alvarez Diaz Men’s Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs)
Luis Ramirez Men’s Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs)

CYPRUS
Stefanos Kyriakides Men’s Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)

CZECH REPUBLIC
Michaela Dostálová Women’s Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)
Tomas Kacirek Men’s Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)
Jakub Tichota Men’s Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)
Jan Fajk Men’s Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs)
Zdenek Holub Men’s Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs)
Jindrich Krajca Men’s Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs)
Patrik Dufek Men’s Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs)

DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC OF CONGO
Eliezer Kubanza Men’s Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs)

DENMARK
Joakim Jankovic Men’s Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)
Thomas Knudsen Men’s Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs)

EGYPT
Waleed Gamal Men’s Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs)

FINLAND
Anette Österberg Women’s Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)
Chamia Chabbi Women’s Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)
Karolina Hulkko Women’s Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)
David Pajunen Men’s Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)
Eemil Kurhela Men’s Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)
Joel Arolainen Men’s Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)
Jouni Holappa Men’s Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)
Kevin Nieminen Men’s Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)
Mika Kallio Men’s Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs)
Niko Skonbäck Men’s Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs)
Jussi Pirttikangas Men’s Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs)
Jaakko Honkasalo Men’s Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs)
Matias Anttila Men’s Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs)

FRANCE
Manon Fiorot Women’s Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)
Gabrielle Clement Men’s Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)
Moreau Florian Men’s Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)
Sami Mousar Men’s Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)
Betach Amine Men’s Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)
Boma Terence Men’s Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)
Oueslati Yanis Men’s Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)
Henri Dimitri Men’s Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs)
Sola Axel Men’s Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs)
Caseneuil John Men’s Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs)
Xabidi Fabien Men’s Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)

GERMANY
Julia Dorny Women’s Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)
Wladislaw Keilbach Men’s Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs)

HUNGARY
Alexandra Kovacs Women’s Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)
Nora Nagy Women’s Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)

ICELAND
Bjorn Lukas Haraldsson Men’s Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs)

INDIA
Muskan Chauhan Women’s Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs)
Naipunya Sunil Women’s Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs)
Nishigandha Rao Women’s Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)
Saloni Avhad Women’s Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)
Divya Nagaraj Women’s Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)
Pathian Malsawmdawngliana Men’s Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)
Shiva Raj Men’s Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)
Aakash Gautam Men’s Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)
Anurag Sharma Men’s Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)
Krishna Kumar Yadav Men’s Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)
Suraj Kumar Men’s Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs)
Ajit Negi Men’s Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs)

IRELAND
Aeilish O Hanlon Women’s Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs)
Emily Badmaev Women’s Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs)
Danni Neilan Women’s Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)
Dee Begley Women’s Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)
Dylan Kennedy Men’s Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)
Austin Lynch Men’s Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)
Ronan Butler Men’s Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)
Ciaran Clarke Men’s Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)
Sam Slater Men’s Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs)
Colin Meagher Men’s Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs)
Fionn Healy-Magwa Men’s Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs)
Ryan Spillane Men’s Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs)

ITALY
Ilaria Norcia Women’s Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)
Arziko Bregu Women’s Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)
Fabiana Giampà Women’s Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)
Giacomo Santoro Men’s Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)
Alessandro Celadin Men’s Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)
Francesco Spinola Men’s Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)
Alessandro Franquillo Men’s Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)
Gianluigi Ventoruzzo Men’s Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs)
Dario Bellandi Men’s Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs)
Daniele Matiddi Men’s Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs)
Gabriele Bartoni Men’s Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs)

JAPAN
Hiroyuki Sugiura Men’s Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)
Kohei Maeda Men’s Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)

JORDEN
Mutaz Atmeza Men’s Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)

KAZAKHSTAN
TBC  Women’s Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs)
TBC  Women’s Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)
TBC  Zhakypbekov Men’s Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)
TBC  Men’s Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)
Dinislam Jetpissov Men’s Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)
Olzhas Moldagaliyev Men’s Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)
Bekzat Zhassiya Men’s Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)
Merey Zhubanov Men’s Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)
Darkhan Zhumabay Men’s Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)
Neimat Assadov Men’s Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)
Makhir Aliyev Men’s Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs)
Zhan Kenzhebayev Men’s Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs)
Madi Dosmukhametov Men’s Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs)
Meirambek Demeubayev Men’s Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs)
Kudaibergen Toleubayev Men’s Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs)
Lev Vins Men’s Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs)

LEBANON
Lama Nassar Women’s Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)
Roland Yacoubian Men’s Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)
Eli Zgheib Men’s Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)
Georges Sahyouni Men’s Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)
Chaddad Alexandre Men’s Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs)
Bachir Ricardo Men’s Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs)

LUXEMBOURG
José Teixeira Men’s Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)
Yann Liasse Men’s Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs)

MALAYSIA
Theebaan Govindasamy Men’s Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs)

MEXICO
Sara Cova Women’s Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs)
Jonathan Ortega Men’s Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)
Alan Garcia Men’s Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs)
Benjamin Vazquez Cruz Men’s Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs)

NEW ZEALAND
Hannah Dawson Women’s Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs)
Gase Sanita Women’s Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)
Gina Kolo Women’s Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)
Clarke Jarrett Men’s Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)
Pat Hamer Men’s Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs)
Taylor Garrett Men’s Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs)
Ezekiel Wetere Men’s Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs)
Stacy Waikato Men’s Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs)
Silapa Halangahu Men’s Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs)
George Kolo Men’s Super Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs) +

NORTHERN IRELAND
Courtney McCrudden Women’s Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)
Jack Corr Men’s Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)
Gerard Corr Men’s Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)
Paddy Henderson Men’s Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs)

PAKISTAN
Irfan Ahmed Men’s Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)

PANAMA
David Rivera Men’s Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)

POLAND
Daniel Matuszek Men’s Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)
Eryk Walecki Men’s Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)
Piotr Hugues Men’s Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)
Kamil Czyżewski Men’s Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs)
Pawel Zakrzewski Men’s Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs)
Maciej Gasiorek Men’s Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs)
Marcin Kalata Men’s Super Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs) +

PORTUGAL
Abdul Rahim Shaikh Men’s Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)
Milton Mateus Men’s Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs)

ROMANIA
Raluca Dinescu Women’s Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs)
Ghita Iulia Luiza Women’s Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)
Ilinoiu Cristian Men’s Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs)

RUSSIA
Daria Sloviashchenkova Women’s Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)
Valeriy Palatov Men’s Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)
ziiad Sadaily Men’s Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)

SOUTH AFRICA
Kyla De Vries Women’s Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)
Katiso Matime Men’s Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)
Shaun Joubert Men’s Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)
Nkosi Ndebele Men’s Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)
Riyaad Pandy Men’s Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs)
Sheldon James Victor Men’s Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs)
JT Botha Men’s Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs)
Dimitri Fogg Men’s Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs)
Frikkie Bendeman Men’s Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs)
Delano Human Men’s Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs)

SPAIN
Alvaro Ucendo Men’s Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)
Carlos Ibañez Aguayo Men’s Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)
Enrique Hecher Sosa Men’s Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)
Ian Kuchler Men’s Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs)
Ricardo Caceres Delgado Men’s Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs)
Samuel Rodriguez Gutierrez Men’s Super Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs) +

SWEDEN
Anna Astvik Women’s Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs)
Anja Saxmark Women’s Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)
Dennis Ryden Men’s Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)
Serdar Altas Men’s Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)
Renato Vidovic Men’s Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)
Temurmalik Khudojberdi Men’s Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)
Daniel Schalander Men’s Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)
Hoger Salih Men’s Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)
David Schneider Men’s Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)
Tobias Harila Men’s Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)
Axel Karlsson Men’s Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs)
Oskar Biller Men’s Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs)
Heytham Rabhi Men’s Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs)
Khaled Laallam Men’s Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs)
Anton Turkalj Men’s Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs)
Christoffer Hillsjo Men’s Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs)
Irman Smajic Men’s Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs)

TAJIKISTAN
Tohir Saidov Men’s Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)
Manuchekhr Davlyatbekov Men’s Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)

THAILAND
Rungrot Posi Men’s Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)

TURKEY
Abdullah Mucahit Uyar Men’s Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)
Yildirim Cakar Men’s Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs)
Ender Manavoğlu Men’s Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs)
Tolga Polat Men’s Super Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs) +

UNITED KINGDOM
Joanne Doyle Women’s Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)
Kaycee Blake Women’s Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)
Ben Miles Men’s Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)
Kierandip Sahota Men’s Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)
Ashley Williams Men’s Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)
PK Zadeh Men’s Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)
Scott Pedersen Men’s Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)
Alex Elsey Men’s Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs)
Elliot Thomas Men’s Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs)
Christian Leroy Duncan Men’s Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs)
Shane Price Men’s Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs)
Ieuan Diyaolu Men’s Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs)

UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
Fotini Kandris Women’s Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)
Sean Stebbins Men’s Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)
Chase Boutwell Men’s Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)
David Evans Men’s Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)
Orlando Jimenez Men’s Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)
Quintin Thomas Men’s Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)
Benjamin Bennett Men’s Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs)
Darian Weeks Men’s Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs)
Toma Walton Tzilla Men’s Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs)

The post NATIONAL TEAMS & ATHLETES FOR 2017 WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS appeared first on IMMAF.

Comments are closed.